Reports
Forms

Cabins

Native Recipes

2007 will be the 57th annual encampment.

2006 years board of directors are:

Executive Director

Victor Cope
514 Ann Drive
Tecumseh, OK 74873-1822
(405) 598-8720
ndnrev@aol.com

Assistant Executive Director

Willie Fish
504 Elmcrest Drive
Norman, OK 73071-7054
(405) 321-4898
rvrw4@sbcglobal.net

Board Chairperson

Bill Barnett
4010 Pine Ridge Rd Shawnee, OK 74804-1643
(405) 273-6500
barnettm-b@sbcglobal.net

Assistant Chairperson

LeRoy Seely,
535 Sooner Drive,
Apt A, Bldg 533
Norman, OK 73071
(405) 325-9628
chahtanakni@ou.edu

Administrative Assistant I

Martha Johnson
807 N Hughes
Morris, OK 74445
(918) 733-2360

Administrative Assistant II

Maggie Nelson
3703 Meadowbrook Drive
Muskogee, OK 74401
(918) 687-1100
maggie-nelson@mpsi20.org

Business Manager

James “Slim” Crabtree
507 E Evans
Seminole, OK
(405) 382-2334
hojslim@swbell.net

Capitol Campaign Manager

Dr. Emerson Falls
1640 Third Street
Norman, OK 73071-7913
(405) 329-2209

Asst Capitol Campaign Manager

Geri Johnson
825 S Okfuskee
Wewoka, OK 74884
(405) 257-3525
gerijohnson5@hotmail.com

Worship Team Director

Jesse Hernandez
8 Robby Road
Shawnee, OK 74804-1129
(405) 275-5299
meximan405@aol.com

Asst Worship Team Director

Donna Bear
15921 Karen Drive
Oklahoma City, OK 73165-6784
bearpraise@walmartconnect.com

Counseling Director

Ralph Hamblin
4302 Traditional Way
Shawnee, OK 74804
(405) 413-2371
rhamblin@peoplepc.com

Promotions/Publicity Director

Sue Fish
504 Elmcrest Drive
Norman, OK 73071-7054
(405) 321-4898
pashofa@sbcglobal.net

Nomination Committee Director

Jim Gordon
433 N University
Seminole, OK 74868
(405) 382-3564
eqsor5lead@hotmail.com

Asst Nominations Director

Jerry Stafford
RR1, Box 116A
Ringwood, OK 73768
(580) 883-2866

Youth Director

Simmon Harjo
HC63, Box 17
Red Oak, OK 74563
(918) 754-2529
revharjo@yahoo.com

Bible Study Coordinator

Delana Deere
3000 192nd Avenue, NE
Norman, OK 73026
(405) 816-8313
deere_3848@yahoo.com

Skills Coordinator

Rosanna Bear
1345 Riverside Drive, Apt D
Tulsa, OK 74127
(918) 850-5801 or 340-0930
rbear@tulsalawyer.com

Special Activities Director

Esther Gee
1821 E 9th Street
Okmulgee, OK 74447
(918) 756-5259
esthercngs@aol.com

Head Usher

Ray Meely
1423 Knowles Avenue
Sulphur, OK 73086
(580) 622-4719

Recreation Director

Jody Sweeney
2106 West Main
Duncan, OK 73533
(580) 467-0552
ndn35@netscape.net

Health Director

Jean Grant
26136 Kay Drive
Harrah, OK 73045
(405) 961-3678

Children’s Director

Carmin Gore
507 N Hughes
Morris, OK 74445
(918) 650-5213
ndnkids2003@yahoo.com

Nursery Director

Jolene Morgan
4023 Park Southeast, #58A
Ardmore, OK 73401
(580) 223-0126
jolenemorgan@sbcglobal.net

Splashes” Editor

Jennifer Barnett
4010 Pine Ridge Road
Shawnee, OK 74804-1643
(405) 273-6500
ifcsplashes@yahoo.com

Security Director

Amon LeRoy
PO Box 144
Pawnee, OK 74058
(918) 225-9552
amonleroy@hotmail.com

Asst Security Director

Jarvist LeRoy

Volunteer Director

Vacant

 

 
     

.